Tender for Corrigendum: Solar Cluster P05 - Solar Projects at 12 Loc...

The GUJARAT URBAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (GUDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solar Cluster P05 - Solar Projects at 12 Locations of Himmatnagar, Visnagar, Vadali, Idar, Harij, Mehsana, and Thara Ulbs. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 287620 | Ref ID: 140436562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 502549.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Solar Cluster P05 - Solar Projects at 12 Locations of Himmatnagar, Visnagar, Vadali, Idar, Harij, Mehsana, and Thara Ulbs. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Solar Cluster P05 - Solar Projects at 12 Locations of Himmatnagar, Visnagar, Vadali, Idar, Harij, Mehsana, and Thara Ulbs. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Solar Cluster P05 - Solar Projects at 12 Locations of Himmatnagar, Visnagar, Vadali, Idar, Harij, Mehsana, and Thara Ulbs.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140436562

Notice Ref. No.: GUDC/SOLAR/2026/P05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 502549

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Cluster P05 - Design, Engineering, Supply & Procurement, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance for a Period of Five (5) Years Total 698 Kw (Ac) at Bhagicha Head Works(55 Kw), Khadbachiya Head Works(65 Kw), Dipra Darwaja Stp(45 Kw), Shamshan Pachad Ps(41 Kw), Garden Sila Udhyan (Kawa Road Ps)(85 Kw), Kunj Vistar Solid Waste Plant(60 Kw), Town Hall, Daljit Nagar(65 Kw), Pumping Station(55 Kw), Rang Mahel Tekra (64 Kw), Survey No. 3 Sump (Soni Wadi Ps) (80 Kw), Ref. Hospital Sump ( 40 Kw), Pudgam Stp(43 Kw)] at Himmatnagar, Vadali, Idar, Visnagar, Harij and Thara Municipality and Mahesana Municipal Corporation, Gujarat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-03-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-05-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-05-2026 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 502, 549
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections