Tender for Corrigendum: Solar Chargeable Power Supply Bank, Foldable...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solar Chargeable Power Supply Bank, Foldable Solar Panel, Qty: 180 in Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768492 | Ref ID: 148586580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 495000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Solar Chargeable Power Supply Bank, Foldable Solar Panel, Qty: 180

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148586580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 495000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Chargeable Power Supply Bank, Foldable Solar Panel
BOQ Title: Portable Power Supply Unit
Quantity Required: 180
Start Date: 02-08-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 495000
GeMARPTS Searched: Foldable Wheelchair (Junior), Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), Full Body Sanitizer Spray Chamber, Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs, Interactive Panels with CPU, PUF Panel, Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr), Wooden Podium, Rough Terrain Active Wheelchair (Foldable), Platform Tro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections