Tender for Corrigendum: Sol Ether 500ml, Qty: 1 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sol Ether 500ml, Qty: 1 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #100) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820495 | Ref ID: 130207323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 345.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drop and tablet, Prednisolone Eye Drops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drop and tablet, Prednisolone Eye Drops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Sol Ether 500ml, Qty: 1 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130207323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 345

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sol Ether 500ml
BOQ Title: drop and tablet, Prednisolone Eye Drops
Item Title: Sol Ether 500ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 1 Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 345
BOQ Title: drop and tablet
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Classroom Stools, thermal gloves, CHARGE FIRE EXTINGUISHER DEFENCE DRY POWDER 10 KG (DRY CHEMICAL POWDER 10 KG), Extinguisher Fire Defence Dry Powder 2 Kg, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1), Gloves ECW (Modif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections