Tender for Corrigendum: Soiled Dish Landing Table with One Garbage C...

The SOCIAL JUSTICE & SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Soiled Dish Landing Table with One Garbage Chute, Hot Plate with Puffer, Rice / Atta Pallets, Storage, Qty: 138 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962531 | Ref ID: 133074688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 480000.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Shelf Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Soiled Dish Landing Table with One Garbage Chute, Hot Plate with Puffer, Rice / Atta Pallets, Storage, Qty: 138

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133074688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 480000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOILED DISH LANDING TABLE WITH ONE GARBAGE CHUTE, HOT PLATE WITH PUFFER, RICE / ATTA PALLETS, STORAGE RACK (4 SHELVES), VERTICAL CHEST FREEZER, BAIN MARIE COUNTER WITH 1 U/S & TRAY SLIDER, TWO BURNER BULK COOKING RANGE, SINGLE BURNER COOKING RANGE, VEGETABLE SANITIZING SINK AT RECEIVING AREA, WORK TABLE WITH ONE UNDER SHELF, S S HOOD, HAND WASH UTILITY SINK, S S DINING TABLE 6 SEATER, KITCHEN EXHAUST DUCTING, KITCHEN UTILITY VESSEL, GAS BANK, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), POT RACK (3 SHELVES), Civil work for kitchen and dining room, Electrical Work
Quantity Required: 138
Start Date: 08-12-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 480000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, Work Benches, Work Gloves(BHEL), Electrical Extension Box (V4), ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Modular Work Stations (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections