Tender for Corrigendum: Soil Moisture Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Soil Moisture Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6559018 | Ref ID: 125752501).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bionic material for robots, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE) TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bionic material for robots, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE) TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Soil Moisture Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125752501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6559018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the specification document
BOQ Title: bionic material for robots, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE) TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical C...
Item Title: Soil Moisture Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: bionic material for robots
GeMARPTS Searched: Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Searched String: Compatible Microcontroller for Robots Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: Accessories for Robots Mobile Robots, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections