Tender for Corrigendum: soil dish landing table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: soil dish landing table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995981 | Ref ID: 132620963).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Galley Equipment, Potato Peeler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Galley Equipment, Potato Peeler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: soil dish landing table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132620963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: soil dish landing table
BOQ Title: Procurement of Galley Equipment, Potato Peeler
Item Title: soil dish landing table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GALLEY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Blank ID Cards, POLYELECTROLYTE FOR WATER MAKER - ONGC, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Roti Maker Industrial Bread Making Machine, Popcorn Machine, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Roti Making Machine Searched String: Refrigerator-445ltrs Laborato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections