Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Soil Boring and Testing Work for Replacement of Damaged Bridge over L/S of Navigation Channel of Main Irrigation Canal at 10Th Km of Shikarpur-Galsi Road under Asansol Highway Division, P...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109947
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/Rds/EEAHDeNIT-04/26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 130013
Tender EMD: ₹ 2600
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Soil Boring and Testing Work for Replacement of Damaged Bridge over L/S of Navigation Channel of Main Irrigation Canal at 10Th Km of Shikarpur-Galsi Road under Asansol Highway Division, P.W. (Roads) Directorate, Fy-2026-27 (2Nd Call)
Wbpwd/Rds/Eeahdenit-04/26-27/1
Soil boring and testing work for replacement of damaged bridge over L/S of navigation channel of main irrigation canal at 10th km of Shikarpur-Galsi road under Asansol Highway Division, P.W. (Roads) Directorate, Fy-2026-27 (2nd Call)
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(WEST ZONE)||WESTERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE-I||ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 30, 013
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections