Tender for Corrigendum: Software Support Services 2.0 - Picture Arch...

The GUJARAT CANCER AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE (GCRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Software Support Services 2.0 - Picture Archiving and Communication System (Pacs) for Radiology; Ap, Qty: 1 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758338 | Ref ID: 128969342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1751000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52530.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Software Support Services 2.0 - Picture Archiving and Communication System (Pacs) for Radiology; Ap, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Software Support Services 2.0 - Picture Archiving and Communication System (Pacs) for Radiology; Ap, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Software Support Services 2.0 - Picture Archiving and Communication System (Pacs) for Radiology; Ap, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128969342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758338

Tender Value: ₹ 1751000

Tender EMD: ₹ 52530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software Support Services 2.0 - Picture Archiving and Communication System (PACS) for Radiology; Application Software; Maintenance Services; Software Enhancements, Technical Improvements, Regular Upgrades, Real-time support, Helpdesk Assistance, Tech..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-10-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52530

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections