Tender for Corrigendum: Software with Licenses, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Software with Licenses, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #5) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730954 | Ref ID: 147347318).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasonic Bath Sonicator for ORV project Yard 3041, sonicator System Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasonic Bath Sonicator for ORV project Yard 3041, sonicator System Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Software with Licenses, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147347318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOFTWARE WITH LICENSES
BOQ Title: Ultrasonic Bath Sonicator for ORV project Yard 3041, sonicator System Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator
BOQ Title: Ultrasonic Bath Sonicator for ORV project Yard 3041, sonicator System Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator
Item Title: Software with Licenses
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 243
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ultrasonic Bath Sonicator for ORV project Yard 3041
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, water baths, Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, sonicator System, Ultrasonic Sensor, Recycled Towel, Ultrasonic Interferometer, Organ Bath, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Nebulizer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections