Tender for Corrigendum: Software Development Phase 4 Uvdri, Qty: 1 S...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Software Development Phase 4 Uvdri, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803127 | Ref ID: 147415835).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sprrev264, Software Intelligence System for Application Development category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sprrev264, Software Intelligence System for Application Development Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Software Development Phase 4 Uvdri, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147415835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PHASE 4 UVDRI DETAILS AS PER THE ANNEXURE-1
BOQ Title: Sprrev264, Software Intelligence System for Application Development
BOQ Title: Sprrev264, Software Intelligence System for Application Development
Item Title: Software Development Phase 4 Uvdri
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPRREV264
GeMARPTS Searched: Software, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3), Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, AC Static Watthour Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections