Tender for Corrigendum: Soft Water Distribution, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL AGRI-FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (NABI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Soft Water Distribution, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #23) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857259 | Ref ID: 131262895). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5828000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Agri Food Bio Mug Turnkey Pilot Plant Setup, Sieve Plate Distillation Column Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Vibro sifter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Agri Food Bio Mug Turnkey Pilot Plant Setup, Sieve Plate Distillation Column Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Vibro sifter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Soft Water Distribution, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131262895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5828000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached Cataloge Item Ref 1074 to 1097
BOQ Title: Sitc of Agri Food Bio Mug Turnkey Pilot Plant Setup, Sieve Plate Distillation Column Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Vibro sifter
Item Title: Soft Water Distribution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 130
Start Date: 04-11-2025 11:03 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5828000
BOQ Title: SITC OF AGRI FOOD BIO MUG TURNKEY PILOT PLANT SETUP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections