Tender for Corrigendum: Soft-Starter Front keypad LCD display assemb...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Soft-Starter Front keypad LCD display assembly with control card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6896461 | Ref ID: 131408462).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of electrical spare items, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of electrical spare items, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Soft-Starter Front keypad LCD display assembly with control card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131408462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6896461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model PSE142 600 70 ABB make
BOQ Title: supply of electrical spare items, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Soft-Starter Front keypad LCD display assembly with control card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-11-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of electrical spare items
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Circuit Breaker

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections