Tender for Corrigendum: SOF, Shelf for Office Stainless Steel grade ...

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SOF, Shelf for Office Stainless Steel grade 202 galvanized shelf rake with 5 shelt ( invluiding Top Shelf, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886690 | Ref ID: 148210246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Traffic and Immigration Office Ppa, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Chair for General Purpose First Aid Kit / First R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Traffic and Immigration Office Ppa, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Chair for General Purpose First Aid Kit / First R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: SOF, Shelf for Office Stainless Steel grade 202 galvanized shelf rake with 5 shelt ( invluiding Top Shelf, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148210246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shelf for Office Stainless Steel grade 202 galvanized shelf rake with 5 shelt ( invluiding Top Shelf
BOQ Title: Traffic and Immigration Office Ppa, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Chair for General Purpose First Aid Kit / First R...
BOQ Title: Traffic and Immigration Office Ppa, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Chair for General Purpose First Aid Kit / First R...
Item Title: SOF
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4200
BOQ Title: TRAFFIC AND IMMIGRATION OFFICE PPA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Computer Chassis/Cabinet, High End Desktop Computer, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Electronic Calculator (V2), Desk Calendar Stand, Notepad Holders, Thin Client Computers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections