Tender for Corrigendum: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 94 Bott, (BOQ Item #95) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711592 | Ref ID: 129350170).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid 03, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid 03, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 94 Bott, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129350170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item 95
BOQ Title: Echs Bid 03, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
Item Quantity: 94
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-10-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 05-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BID 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Hydrochlorothiazide 25mg ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections