Tender for Corrigendum: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 1980 No, (BOQ Item #120) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751587 | Ref ID: 146434632).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 6, Ketoconazole Lotion category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 6, Ketoconazole Lotion Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 1980 No, (BOQ Item #120)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146434632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 6, Ketoconazole Lotion
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
Item Quantity: 1980
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 6

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections