Tender for Corrigendum: sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS, Qty: 2800 Bott, (BOQ Item #9) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852930 | Ref ID: 148010134).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS, Qty: 2800 Bott, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148010134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS
Item Quantity: 2800
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUG AND LAB CHEMICALS PURCHASE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections