Tender for Corrigendum: Sodium Lactate Compound Solution Ringer Lact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sodium Lactate Compound Solution Ringer Lactate Solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bott of 500 ml FFS, Qty: 1800 Bott, (BOQ Item #7) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807049 | Ref ID: 147198052).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ Bidding of DGLP 07 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ Bidding of DGLP 07 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Sodium Lactate Compound Solution Ringer Lactate Solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bott of 500 ml FFS, Qty: 1800 Bott, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147198052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Lactate Compound Solution (Ringer Lactate Solution) in nontoxic disposable plastic bott of 500 ml FFS
BOQ Title: BoQ Bidding of DGLP 07 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: BoQ Bidding of DGLP 07 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Sodium Lactate Compound Solution Ringer Lactate Solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bott of 500 ml FFS
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BoQ Bidding of DGLP 07 Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections