Tender for Corrigendum: Sodium Hydroxide Solid 500 G as Per Attached...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sodium Hydroxide Solid 500 G as Per Attached Specification, Anhydrone (Magnesium Perchlorate), 454, Qty: 12 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288792 | Ref ID: 138418969).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silica Crucibles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silica Crucibles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Sodium Hydroxide Solid 500 G as Per Attached Specification, Anhydrone (Magnesium Perchlorate), 454, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138418969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sodium hydroxide solid 500 g as per attached specification, Anhydrone (Magnesium perchlorate), 454 g as per attached specification, Ceramic crucibles premium, Dia 1 inch, foil wrapped as per attached specification, Balston Filter as per attached specification
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non- Thermose...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections