Tender for Corrigendum: Sodium chloride solution Isotonic in nontoxi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sodium chloride solution Isotonic in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 1000 ml FFS technology, Qty: 186 No, (BOQ Item #96) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644329 | Ref ID: 143726624).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq 21, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq 21, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Sodium chloride solution Isotonic in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 1000 ml FFS technology, Qty: 186 No, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143726624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium chloride solution Isotonic in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 1000 ml FFS technology
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq 21, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma
Item Title: Sodium chloride solution Isotonic in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 1000 ml FFS technology
Item Quantity: 186
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metronidazole Inj for IV use containing 500 mg per bott of 100 ml METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION Searched String: Prednisolone 20 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethamb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections