Tender for Corrigendum: Sodium Chloride, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sodium Chloride, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064819 | Ref ID: 135073326).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ornamental, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and res... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ornamental, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and res... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Sodium Chloride, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135073326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5kg cans jars
BOQ Title: Ornamental, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and res...
Item Title: Sodium Chloride
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ornamental
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Quick Lime Burnt, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Sodium Chlorite (V2), Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502, Automated tissue processor, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections