Tender for Corrigendum: SocketheadcapscrewM8X1X20, Qty: 320 No, (BOQ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SocketheadcapscrewM8X1X20, Qty: 320 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848257 | Ref ID: 147572437).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fasteners and Washers for Veda Second Stage Retro Motor, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fasteners and Washers for Veda Second Stage Retro Motor, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: SocketheadcapscrewM8X1X20, Qty: 320 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SocketheadcapscrewM8X1X20
BOQ Title: Fasteners and Washers for Veda Second Stage Retro Motor, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269
BOQ Title: Fasteners and Washers for Veda Second Stage Retro Motor, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269
Item Title: SocketheadcapscrewM8X1X20
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FASTENERS AND WASHERS FOR VEDA SECOND STAGE RETRO MOTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Socket Head Cap Screw M14X1.5X38 Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269, Screw Cap Vial, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections