Tender for Corrigendum: Socket Wrench Set complete with ratchet, Qty...

The COAL INDIA LIMITED (CIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Socket Wrench Set complete with ratchet, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555137 | Ref ID: 125611853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fastners Gaskets and Tools, Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1) Hardened and tempered washers for high stre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fastners Gaskets and Tools, Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1) Hardened and tempered washers for high stre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Socket Wrench Set complete with ratchet, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125611853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socket Wrench Set complete with ratchet
BOQ Title: Fastners Gaskets and Tools, Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1) Hardened and tempered washers for high stre...
Item Title: Socket Wrench Set complete with ratchet
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-08-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: FASTNERS GASKETS AND TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Wild - Life Cages, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Scantling teak wood, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections