Tender for Corrigendum: Socket Set Small Size, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Socket Set Small Size, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #36) in Kishanganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870245 | Ref ID: 148021411).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T00ls and Misc Items, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T00ls and Misc Items, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Socket Set Small Size, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAPARIA COMPANY
BOQ Title: T00ls and Misc Items, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: T00ls and Misc Items, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Socket Set Small Size
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-08-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: T00LS AND MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SOLDERING IRON 250W / 300W (HEAVY DUTY COPER TIP) Heavy duty diesel ultra oil Searched String: HYDRO METER Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), pH Meter, Turbidity meter, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Static meter, Thermal Ribbon, Visgag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections