Tender for Corrigendum: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustab...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable oblique Socket 24 mm SWR, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418707 | Ref ID: 141497019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 222534.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BB Components, STEEL BOLT(OFB-DEFENCE) Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BB Components, STEEL BOLT(OFB-DEFENCE) Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable oblique Socket 24 mm SWR, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141497019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 222534

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable oblique Socket 24 mm SWR
BOQ Title: BB Components, STEEL BOLT(OFB-DEFENCE) Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326
Item Title: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable oblique Socket 24 mm SWR
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-04-2026 8:44 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 222534
BOQ Title: BB Components
GeMARPTS Searched: to conforming to IS 5247 ( Part II ), Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: 3/4" podger spanner Methyl 4 Hydroxybenoate (Methylparaben), Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Metanil Yellow, Sulphan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections