Tender for Corrigendum: Socket Head Cap Screw, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Socket Head Cap Screw, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830935 | Ref ID: 147806032).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cutting tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Crimping Tools (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cutting tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Crimping Tools (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Socket Head Cap Screw, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS1294 - Widia Make .Dia40-ms1294
BOQ Title: cutting tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Crimping Tools (...
BOQ Title: cutting tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Crimping Tools (...
Item Title: Socket Head Cap Screw
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: cutting tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Laser cutting machine, GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Pipe Cutter, plasma air cutting machine, Programmable Paper Cutting Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, A3 Size Multifunction Printer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections