Tender for Corrigendum: Socket for 2 Pole Power Relay, Qty: 20 NOS, ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Socket for 2 Pole Power Relay, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326139 | Ref ID: 138659706).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Relays, Overload Relay Static Protective Relays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Relays, Overload Relay Static Protective Relays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Socket for 2 Pole Power Relay, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138659706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOCKET FOR 2 POLE POWER RELAY
BOQ Title: Control Relays, Overload Relay Static Protective Relays
Item Title: Socket for 2 Pole Power Relay
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-03-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTROL RELAYS
GeMARPTS Searched: Static Protective Relays, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Digital Motor Protection Relays, Control Transformer, magnetic stirrers, Network Access Control, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Control Valve Pneumatic, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Direc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections