Tender for Corrigendum: Social Audit

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Social Audit in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LABOR_98812_1 | Ref ID: 115909775). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Social Audit

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115909775

Notice Ref. No.: JBOCWW/Social Audit/01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

On-boarding an Agency to Conduct Social Audit of the Jharkhand Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board Schemes
Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Organisation Chain: Labour Employment Training and Skill Development||Directorate of Employment and Training
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections