Tender for Corrigendum: So2 Analyzer, Nox Analyzer for Online Stack ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: So2 Analyzer, Nox Analyzer for Online Stack Monitoring, Out of Stack Dilution Probe, Zero Air Generato, Qty: 154 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362620 | Ref ID: 131626528).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTFE Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTFE Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: So2 Analyzer, Nox Analyzer for Online Stack Monitoring, Out of Stack Dilution Probe, Zero Air Generato, Qty: 154

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131626528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SO2 ANALYZER, NOX ANALYZER FOR ONLINE STACK MONITORING, OUT OF STACK DILUTION PROBE, ZERO AIR GENERATOR, UMBILICAL CORD
Quantity Required: 154
Start Date: 24-06-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Umbilical Cord Clamp (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Detonating Cord, Pull Cord Switch, Cat 6 Patch cord, Computer Power Cord, Telephone Line Cord, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Polypropylene Cord as per IS 13959, Small A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections