Tender for Corrigendum: Sno 2 as Per Attached Specification, Qty: 1 ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sno 2 as Per Attached Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680319 | Ref ID: 127258401).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply installation of testing and commisiiong of splite air conditioner, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply installation of testing and commisiiong of splite air conditioner, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sno 2 as Per Attached Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127258401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SNO 2 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: supply installation of testing and commisiiong of splite air conditioner, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit
BOQ Title: supply installation of testing and commisiiong of splite air conditioner, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit
Item Title: Sno 2 as Per Attached Specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-09-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply installation of testing and commisiiong of splite air conditioner
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), High Visability Reflective Vest, parat and lid as per cqa specification, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections