Tender for Corrigendum: SMS, Security management software, Qty: 1 No...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SMS, Security management software, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058319 | Ref ID: 133965075).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pitc of Cctv and Access Control, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pitc of Cctv and Access Control, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: SMS, Security management software, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133965075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Security management software
BOQ Title: Pitc of Cctv and Access Control, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System
Item Title: SMS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PITC OF CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections