Tender for Corrigendum: Smart Surveillance Vehicle, Qty: 4

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Smart Surveillance Vehicle, Qty: 4 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514454 | Ref ID: 125260105). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Smart Surveillance Vehicle, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125260105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart Surveillance vehicle
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 06-08-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
GeMARPTS Searched: INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis, Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Hiring of Electric Vehicles (Short Term) for Delhi Govt. Users, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, On Spot Vehicle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections