Tender for Corrigendum: Smart Positioner -Double Acting, Qty: 20

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Smart Positioner -Double Acting, Qty: 20 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715838 | Ref ID: 147416929). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36013.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Gas Transmitter-IS:60079, IS:60529 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Gas Transmitter-IS:60079, IS:60529 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Smart Positioner -Double Acting, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36013

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SMART POSITIONER -DOUBLE ACTING
BOQ Title: Smart Gas Transmitter-IS:60079, IS:60529
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36013
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Positioner Manipulators Turn Tables, Smart Rack (V2), Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Smart cane (V2), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL), Smart Water Management Control System, Smart Gas Transmitter- IS:60079, IS:60529, Portable UV Disinfec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections