Tender for Corrigendum: Smart Gateway Rs485 Modbus, Voltmeter Ac Pro...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Smart Gateway Rs485 Modbus, Voltmeter Ac Prog Ed99 Rish Eine Nx, Qty: 11 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687952 | Ref ID: 128272740).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Smart Gateway Rs485 Modbus, Voltmeter Ac Prog Ed99 Rish Eine Nx, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128272740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SMART GATEWAY RS485 MODBUS, VOLTMETER AC PROG ED99 RISH EINE NX
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 16-09-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), General Purpose Battery Chargers, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Mechanic Mot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections