Tender for Corrigendum: Smart Card Printer and Software, Qty: 1 Numb...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Smart Card Printer and Software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #12) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315739 | Ref ID: 138436365).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFCIollDRF, electronic reader or e book reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFCIollDRF, electronic reader or e book reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Smart Card Printer and Software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138436365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the sepecification
BOQ Title: RFCIollDRF, electronic reader or e book reader
Item Title: Smart Card Printer and Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFCIollDRF
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic reader or e book reader

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections