Tender for Corrigendum: Small Tag Bundle, Qty: 100 Bundle, (BOQ Item...

The UTTARAKHAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Small Tag Bundle, Qty: 100 Bundle, (BOQ Item #13) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841289 | Ref ID: 147592589).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Category wise Printer Cartridges General Stationery and Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing and Printing Papers Confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Category wise Printer Cartridges General Stationery and Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing and Printing Papers Confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Small Tag Bundle, Qty: 100 Bundle, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147592589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cotton Tags
BOQ Title: Category wise Printer Cartridges General Stationery and Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing and Printing Papers Confor...
BOQ Title: Category wise Printer Cartridges General Stationery and Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing and Printing Papers Confor...
Item Title: Small Tag Bundle
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Category wise Printer Cartridges General Stationery and Housekeeping Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections