Tender for Corrigendum: Small Pouch for Instant Sterlization, Big Po...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Small Pouch for Instant Sterlization, Big Pouch for Instant Sterilization, Label Printer Roll, Chamber, Qty: 12 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7115096 | Ref ID: 136069195).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ETO Sterilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ETO Sterilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Small Pouch for Instant Sterlization, Big Pouch for Instant Sterilization, Label Printer Roll, Chamber, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136069195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7115096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SMALL POUCH FOR INSTANT STERLIZATION, BIG POUCH FOR INSTANT STERILIZATION, LABEL PRINTER ROLL, CHAMBER MODE CARTRIDGE
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 02-02-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter Cartridge, water baths, Humidity Chamber, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), Environmental Chamber, Inoculation Chamber, Stability Chamber, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Sterilization Chamber, Ion Exchange Cartridge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections