Tender for Corrigendum: Small OT Trolley, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The KODAGU INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Small OT Trolley, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kodagu, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823079 | Ref ID: 147332814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Chest imaging System with Civil work, Inverter (V2) Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Chest imaging System with Civil work, Inverter (V2) Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Small OT Trolley, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147332814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Small OT Trolley
BOQ Title: Supply of Chest imaging System with Civil work, Inverter (V2) Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine
BOQ Title: Supply of Chest imaging System with Civil work, Inverter (V2) Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine
Item Title: Small OT Trolley
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Supply of Chest imaging System with Civil work
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chest imaging system Endoscopic Imaging System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag), Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Container), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Digital Radio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections