Tender for Corrigendum: Slithering Mitten, Qty: 10 PAIR, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Slithering Mitten, Qty: 10 PAIR, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6752684 | Ref ID: 128622037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Rock Craft Trg Eqpt for 10 Climber, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Rock Craft Trg Eqpt for 10 Climber, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Slithering Mitten, Qty: 10 PAIR, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128622037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6752684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Proc of Rock Craft Trg Eqpt for 10 Climber, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572
Item Title: Slithering Mitten
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-10-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: PROC OF ROCK CRAFT TRG EQPT FOR 10 CLIMBER
GeMARPTS Searched: Concentrate) Searched String: TAPE SLING ALL SIZE (60-180 CM) Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Towel Hand (IAF), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 43...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections