Tender for Corrigendum: Slides staining jar coplin type, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Slides staining jar coplin type, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #152) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728512 | Ref ID: 128510260).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of himedia chemicals and consumables, Glycine Sucrose 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of himedia chemicals and consumables, Glycine Sucrose 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Slides staining jar coplin type, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128510260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: supply of himedia chemicals and consumables, Glycine Sucrose 2, 4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution
Item Title: Slides staining jar coplin type
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-09-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of himedia chemicals and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Incubators Searched String: Non absorbent cottan wool absorbent cotton wool, Sutures (V3), Absorbent Cotton Wool (V2), Non - Absorbent Cotton (V2), Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressing, Ligation Clips, Hydrocolloid Dressing Searched String: Autoclavable aluminium foil High Grade Pure Alumi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections