Tender for Corrigendum: Slide Box, Qty: 12 Pkt, (BOQ Item #85)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Slide Box, Qty: 12 Pkt, (BOQ Item #85) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822502 | Ref ID: 131625383).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Lab and Xray Consumables for Pa for One Year, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Medical X - Ray Films category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Lab and Xray Consumables for Pa for One Year, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Medical X - Ray Films Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Slide Box, Qty: 12 Pkt, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131625383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slide Box
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Lab and Xray Consumables for Pa for One Year, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Medical X - Ray Films
Item Title: Slide Box
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-10-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 12-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF LAB AND XRAY CONSUMABLES FOR PA FOR ONE YEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: System Pack Direct Bilirubin EM-360 Mine Haulage System, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Enterprise Management System Software, File And Leave Management System Software, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Personal Care, PET-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections