Tender for Corrigendum: Skeleton Set( Real Human Bone), Qty: 1

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Skeleton Set( Real Human Bone), Qty: 1 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705088 | Ref ID: 128790206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Skeleton Disarticulated - Real Bones (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Skeleton Disarticulated - Real Bones (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Skeleton Set( Real Human Bone), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128790206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Skeleton Set( Real Human Bone)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-09-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
GeMARPTS Searched: Human Skeleton Disarticulated - Real Bones (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Sofa Sets, Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Bone Punch, Television (TV) (V2), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Comforters & Sets-Handicraft, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Dining Sets-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections