Tender for Corrigendum: Size 4 Valve Tag VB 65FB, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ I...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Size 4 Valve Tag VB 65FB, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732718 | Ref ID: 146270766).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacture and Supply of Ball Valves for ONGC WPAPP DSF II PROJECT, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacture and Supply of Ball Valves for ONGC WPAPP DSF II PROJECT, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Size 4 Valve Tag VB 65FB, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146270766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The specifications and Quantities of Ball
valves are mentioned belowSpec A1N
Size 4 Valve Tag VB 65FB End Connection RF Rating 150 MOC CS Special Requirement NACE Seat TypeSoft Locking Arrangement Yes.
Quantities required as per platforma SB 15A 02 Nos. b NMT A 01 No. c C37A 01 No
BOQ Title: Manufacture and Supply of Ball Valves for ONGC WPAPP DSF II PROJECT, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890
Item Title: Size 4 Valve Tag VB 65FB
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Manufacture and Supply of Ball Valves for ONGC WPAPP DSF II PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, CPVC Ball Valve, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections