Tender for Corrigendum: Six Pax Cafe Table, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Six Pax Cafe Table, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684554 | Ref ID: 133574221). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2130000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Reception Table Sofas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Reception Table Sofas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Six Pax Cafe Table, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133574221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs sr no 45
BOQ Title: Various Office Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Reception Table Sofas (V2)
Item Title: Six Pax Cafe Table
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-09-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2130000
BOQ Title: Various Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Searched String: Cabin/ Office Table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: Cabin/ Office Table Executive Table (V3), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), FRP SECURITY CABIN, Steel Porta ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections