Tender for Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procure...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin... in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 328940 | Ref ID: 147478791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4913407.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147478791

Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/TECH-PROJECT/26-27/ROBUST-GWFCM/HT-UG/FT/11

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4913407

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for Conversion of Existing 11 Kv Ht Line Network in to under Ground Cable Network with Ring Main System at Various Locations of Dhinoj & Mehsana Highway Sdn of Mehsana Division of Mehsana Circle under Ugvcl with Gis Mapping / Geo Urja Mapping (Developed by Guvnl) and Asset Tagging under Robust-Gwfcm
Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for Conversion of Existing 11 Kv Ht Line Network in to under Ground Cable Network with Ring Main System at Various Locations of Dhinoj & Mehsana Highway Sdn of Mehsana Division of Mehsana Circle under Ugvcl with Gis Mapping / Geo Urja Mapping (Developed by Guvnl) and Asset Tagging under Robust-Gwfcm
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and other Control Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 29-07-2026 23:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 29-07-2026 23:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 29-07-2026 23:00
Remarks Original Documents Relevant to EMD (if not paid through online mode) (By Registered Post A.D. or Speed Post only) submission last date is 02.09.2026. (This is mandatory)
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 11, 800 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MEHSANA
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 4, 913, 407 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) MEHSANA
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections