Tender for Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procure...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 329536 | Ref ID: 147638614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4141777.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147638614

Notice Ref. No.: PGVCL/PROJ/UGNP/BRW/P68/209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4141777

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for Conversion of Existing 11 Kv Ht Line and Lt Line Network Including Consumer Service Lines into under Ground Cable Network with Ring Main System at Barwala Subdivision of Botad Circle under Pgvcl with Gis Mapping / Geo Urja Mapping (Developed by Guvnl) and Asset Tagging under Si Scheme (Package-68)
Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for Conversion of Existing 11 Kv Ht Line and Lt Line Network Including Consumer Service Lines into under Ground Cable Network with Ring Main System at Barwala Subdivision of Botad Circle under Pgvcl with Gis Mapping / Geo Urja Mapping (Developed by Guvnl) and Asset Tagging under Si Scheme (Package-68)
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 31-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 31-07-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last date of Submission of receipt of RTGS NEFT Online mode against Tender fee and eBank Guarantee against EMD 03.09.2026
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 4, 141, 777 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot) PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot) PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 4, 141, 777 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 4, 141, 777 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections