Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin...
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147387398
Notice Ref. No.: PGVCL/Tech/RMU BOP/2026-27/34
Tender Value: ₹ 33751140.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 675023
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11 Kv Ring Main Unit with Fencing at Indo-Pak Border under Bhuj and Anjar Circle(Phase-I) - Pgvcl with Gis Mapping / Geo Urja Mapping (Developed by Guvnl) and Asset Tagging under Viksit Gujarat Scheme
Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11 Kv Ring Main Unit with Fencing at Indo-Pak Border under Bhuj and Anjar Circle(Phase-I) - Pgvcl with Gis Mapping / Geo Urja Mapping (Developed by Guvnl) and Asset Tagging under Viksit Gujarat Scheme
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-07-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-07-2026 21:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Within 5 days from scheduled date of online bid opening of tender fee and EMD stage (On working days, during office hours)
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 30-07-2026 11:30
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 675, 023 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot) PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot) PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 675, 023 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 675, 023 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidfaaf1bf6-b077-4b4b-9dab-ae65de73d7e6nam.pdf
downloaduida32e03ca-8bd0-4b7e-9771-34c913a2d142nam.pdf
downloaduid532c9aa5-5938-4656-bb3f-07954840821cnam.pdf
downloaduid0b958e4e-f0e7-4489-8517-e4311bd74e04nam.pdf
downloaduid946b8391-b7d9-432e-9c98-dff0cfc12ed1nam.pdf
downloaduid30cf3dcb-63e1-4836-8138-4d91b6e0e8d0nam.pdf
downloaduidaa118b65-597d-4584-ac7f-e93c430d07c0nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections