Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Includin...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147549588
Notice Ref. No.: PGVCL/Tech/SI/2026-27/03
Tender Value: ₹ 133425755.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 2668515
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for 11 Kv Al-59 Acs Medium Voltage Covered Conductor (Mvcc) with its Accessories with Pole in Feeders of Halwad Division of Morbi Circle of Pgvcl under Si Scheme (Package-03).
Site Survey, Designing, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Insurance, Delivery at Site, Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Including Documentation of all Items/Material Required to Complete Works for Turnkey Based Contract for 11 Kv Al-59 Acs Medium Voltage Covered Conductor (Mvcc) with its Accessories with Pole in Feeders of Halwad Division of Morbi Circle of Pgvcl under Si Scheme (Package-03).
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 23-06-2026 22:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 23-06-2026 22:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Within 5 days from scheduled date of online bid opening of Preliminary Part of Bid (On working days, during office hours)
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 30-06-2026 11:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 2, 668, 515 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot) PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot) PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, Rajkot
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 2, 668, 515 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 2, 668, 515 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid9c5484de-5949-4f97-acb9-bd548024c2e3nam.pdf
downloaduid4299db90-7c20-4f33-993d-108de6fc6dc3nam.pdf
downloaduid7c6b5eba-3ae4-40f4-921d-ef4c9e79d916nam.pdf
downloaduid3a888a99-eaf6-4b02-8ccc-21459c89c475nam.pdf
downloaduida18450b9-832a-4578-98e4-1c2604eeac8enam.pdf
downloaduid65d9fc26-44af-42db-9556-56af022c74bbnam.pdf
downloaduid43be3d77-6198-4b29-be07-885c526c72a7nam.pdf
downloaduid6f6b7141-19e4-4ee6-9cc8-576e31a48fafnam.pdf
downloaduid8d13711c-cd20-447f-96bc-a5e5f2e19512nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections