Tender for Corrigendum: SITC_Green House_CSS, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL AGRI-FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (NABI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC_Green House_CSS, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #2) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6571847 | Ref ID: 125621447). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Green House, Shade Net House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Green House, Shade Net House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC_Green House_CSS, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125621447

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6571847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Greenhouse cooling system Specs (As per BoQ Bidding Document)
BOQ Title: SITC of Green House, Shade Net House
Item Title: SITC_Green House_CSS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-08-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: SITC of Green House
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Wooden Podium, High Volume Fibre Tester (Textile), Metal Beds (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections