Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc Work for Replacement of Existing M.S. Pipe Hydrant Raiser with High Grade G.I Pipe & Installation of New Sprinkler System in Parking Area at D.G.V.C.L. Corporate Office, Surat.
Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132162825
Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL /Corp. office /Civil /2025/SITC/ Fire /265
Tender Value: ₹ 1382866.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 13829
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sitc Work for Replacement of Existing M.S. Pipe Hydrant Raiser with High Grade G.I Pipe & Installation of New Sprinkler System in Parking Area at D.G.V.C.L. Corporate Office, Surat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Fire and Safety Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-11-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 22-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 13, 829
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Notice Documents
SITC-of-Fire-Hydrant-Pipe-and-Sprinkle_0-NIT.pdf
SITC-of-Fire-Hydrant-Pipe-and-Sprinkle_1-Technical-Bid.pdf
SITC-of-Fire-Hydrant-Pipe-and-Sprinkle_2-Price-Bid.pdf
ANNEXURE-I-contract-agreement.pdf
ANNEXURE-II-Under-taking-Qualiity.pdf
ANNEXURE-IV-Integrity-Pact.pdf
SITC-of-Fire-Hydrant-Pipe-and-Sprinkle-Corrigendum_No._1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections