Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of Wireless Handheld Microphone transmi...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of Wireless Handheld Microphone transmitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671136 | Ref ID: 144345658).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1 Supply and Installation of Audio Visual, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1 Supply and Installation of Audio Visual, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of Wireless Handheld Microphone transmitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144345658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Wireless Handheld Microphone transmitter
BOQ Title: 1 Supply and Installation of Audio Visual, Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: SITC of Wireless Handheld Microphone transmitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 18-06-2026 9:53 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1 Supply and Installation of Audio Visual

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections